Competitions

Discussion in 'Esports' started by Robert Wiesenmüller, May 8, 2017.

  1. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions April:

    GTR3 at Autodrom Most:
    Winner: Julian Kunze
    Random Draw winners: Christopher Röhner, Alexey Evtushenko, Jürgen Maurer, Bernd Müller, FerLando Verstappönen :)

    Audi TT Cup at Hungaroring:
    Winner: Bence Farkas
    Random Draw winners: Matija Markovic, Dionysis Faraos, Gergely Papezs, Bernhard Deininger, Taha Malih

    Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland at Spa-Francorchamps:
    Winner: Alessandro Ottaviani
    Random Draw winners: Oliver Berndt, Jean Yves Reynard, Dieter Ostwald, Gabor Langos, Mark - Legoships O'Connor,

    Tatuus F4 at Oschersleben: Maximilian Lorenz
    FR2 at Portimao: Davide Toccaceli
    134 Judd V8 at Moscow Raceway: Denis Gicquel

    Codes will be sent throughout the day.
    New competitions: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
  2. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions Early May:

    GTR3 at Zolder:
    Winner: Christopher Högfeldt
    Random Draw winners: Alessandro Botti, Robin Windisch, Fabrice van Ihsem, Joey Cook, Guillermo Grimaldo

    VW Scirocco at Norisring:
    Winner: Ferenc Dénes
    Random Draw winners: Robert Hauss, Thoren Wittling, Christoph Wild, Marcus Kleiner, Attila Bucsi

    DTM 2020 at Red Bull Ring:
    Winner: Nico Nünninghoff
    Random Draw winners: Stefan Ahlers, Mikey Mike, Samuele Capirola, Alexander Jansen, Dennis Rottmann

    Aquila at Shanghai: Denis Gicquel
    FR3 at Sepang: Arwin Taruna
    KTM X-Bow at Stowe: Denis Gicquel

    Codes will be sent until Wednesday at latest.
    New competitions: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Competition prizes have been sent! Alexander Jansen - please write me here, your inbox is full.
     
  4. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions Late May:

    GTR3 at Nürburgring:
    Winner: Nico Nünninghoff
    Random Draw winners: Roberto Pozzebon, Timo Plum, Martin Halm, Alvaro Narganes, Fablide Ber

    VW ID.R at Spa:
    Winner: Mihai Neg
    Random Draw winners: Cristiano de Sá, Stefan Schreiner, Paul Seifert, Djihed Naga Racing YTB, Mario Schlesinger

    Group 5 at Salzburgring:
    Winner: Denis Gicquel
    Random Draw winners: Luciano Witvoet, Max Grass, Jascha Blobmon, Harry Bo, David Antequera

    Silhouettes at Silverstone National: Henrik Schalamonek
    Mercedes DTM 2005 at Motegi: I won :D
    FR Jr. at Monza Jr.: Denis Gicquel

    Codes will be sent today.
    New competitions: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
    • Funny Funny x 1
    • Winner Winner x 1
  5. CliffordYuma

    CliffordYuma New Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2021
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0 / -0
    Thanks Robert and all RR team! I won a draw! First time in my life

    Thanks from Spain!
     
    • Like Like x 2
    • Winner Winner x 1
  6. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions June:

    Opel Astra at Valerbanen:
    Winner: Fabio Tirelli
    Random Draw winners: Yann Courtois, Joachim Leistner, Cédric Hoareau, Darren Hull, Daniel Drako

    Porsche Cup at Most:
    Winner: Alessandro Ottaviani
    Random Draw winners: Henrik Schalamonek, Frank Pühlhofer, Jan Schone, Valentin Creusot, Lukas Ertl

    GTR4 at Nordschleife
    Winner: Mihai Neg
    Random Draw winners: Anton Obernosterer, Werner Tacke, Chris Biggs, Bernhard Deininger, Julien Bernard

    Tatuus at Zhuhai: Kovács Marcell
    Mistral P1 at Portimao: Denis Gicquel
    BMW M235i at RaceRoom Raceway: Denis Gicquel

    Codes will be sent today.
    New competitions will be started after the patch.
     
  7. Yuval Rosen

    Yuval Rosen Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2021
    Ratings:
    +12 / 0 / -0
    When will the last competition round winners be announced?
     
  8. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions June/July:

    GTR3 at Brno:
    Winner: Petr Pliska
    Random Draw winners: Davide Toccaceli, David Figueroa, Joaquin Carrizosa, Mathieu Geant, Rob William

    DTM 1992 at Hockenheim:
    Winner: Mihai Neg
    Random Draw winners: Dionysis Faraos, Stefan Schreiner, Björn Püschel, Bryan Curzon, Eduard Desguers

    FR X-17 at Red Bull Ring:
    Winner: Ayman Aqeem
    Random Draw winners: Dragan Nikic, Dave Rolt, YC Rosen, Dagrume ThePilot, Hermanos Fuentes

    Aquila at Scandinavian Raceway: Denis Gicquel
    134 Judd V8 at RaceRoom Hillclimb Reverse: Denis Gicquel
    Audi TT RS at Lausitzring: Mihai Neg

    Codes will be sent today.
    New competitions are already live: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
  9. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions July:

    GTR3 at Imola:
    Winner: Alessandro Ottaviani
    Random Draw winners: Thomas Makowski, John Wieczorek, Oliver Quest, Pierre Hox, Surnia Ulula

    FR3 at Silverstone:
    Winner: Alessandro Ottaviani
    Random Draw winners: Nir Tal, Wayne Whitmore, Ivano Brambati, Sam Vicario, Justin Marko

    DTM 2020 at Nürburgring:
    Winner: Max Pfeifer
    Random Draw winners: Axel Vermeylen, Andras Dorko, David Guillard, Michael Driessler, Bruno Ornelas

    Ford GT GT1 at Sepang: Denis Gicquel
    FR JR at Brands Hatch Indy: Denis Gicquel
    Audi TT Cup 2015 at Lausitzring: Márk Balazsin

    Codes will be sent today.
    New competitions are already live: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
    • Love it! Love it! x 1
  10. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions July/August:

    GTR3 at Spa:
    Winner: Max Pfeifer
    Random Draw winners: Marvin Mackenberg, Hendrik Nieuwland, Chris Roos, Rune Ebersbach, Laurent Guillot

    FR2 at Hungaroring:
    Winner: Alessandro Ottaviani
    Random Draw winners: Balint Szoboszlai, Leo Gariboli, Ilya Yurov, Xuafapec Cepafaux, Surnia Ulula

    Touring Classics at Brands Hatch:
    Winner: Attila Diner
    Random Draw winners: Sven Mackenberg, Dan Parkinson, Raúl Viloria, Herbert Leuthner, Yann Toanen

    Tatuus F4 at Gellerasen: Max Pfeifer
    Pagani Zonda at Portimao: Denis Gicquel
    Silhouette Series at Chang: Henrik Schalamonek

    Codes will be sent today.
    New competitions are already live: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
    • Winner Winner x 1
  11. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions August:

    GTR3 at Road America:
    Winner: Christopher Högfeldt
    Random Draw winners: Jesus Huerta, Mark Cloud, Anthony Smeekes, Diego Rubi, Rob William

    WTCR at Monza:
    Winner: Petr Pliska
    Random Draw winners: Axel Vermeylen, Emir Yilmaz, Phil Rose, Philip Slozin, Pedro Crulas Gomes

    FR3 at Brno:
    Winner: Mihai Neg
    Random Draw winners: Nir Tal, Zsolt Sranko, Tóth Botond, Michi Sch, Marcel Wijnandts

    Aquila at Oschersleben: Giorgos Tzanetos
    Porsche Carrera Cup Classic at Salzburgring: Corentin Pointeau
    Hillclimb Icons at RaceRoom Hillclimb: Gianmarco Fiduci

    Codes will be sent today.
    New competitions are already live: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
  12. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Due to an upcoming BoP update of the Silhouette Series cars, the Silhouette Series competition at Mantorp ends today already. Once this update is performed, a new competition with the cars will be opened.
     
    • Informative Informative x 1
  13. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions August/September

    GTR3 at Nürburgring:
    Winner: Max Pfeifer
    Random Draw winners: Kamil Kurek, Artur Gonçalves, Joris Apel, Diego Rubi, Carmine Carpentiero

    FR X-17 at Spa:
    Winner: Giorgos Tzanetos
    Random Draw winners: Sven Mackenberg, Niklas Hirsch, Chris Daines, Radoslaw Piatkowski, Neil Wilkinson

    Opel Astra at Hockenheim:
    Winner: Max Pfeifer
    Random Draw winners: Yann Courtois, Michael Sallmannshofer, Rienk Hoekstra, Diego Rubi, Zak Berko

    Silhouette Series at Mantorp: Corentin Pointeau
    Mercedes CLK at Most: Sinan Gunay
    Saleen at Shanghai: Sinan Gunay

    Codes will be sent today.
     
    • Informative Informative x 2
  14. CaptainCoffee

    CaptainCoffee Moderator Beta tester

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2020
    Ratings:
    +54 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions September

    GTR3 at Red Bull Rignt:
    Winner: Max Pfeifer
    Random Draw winners: Marvin Mackenberg, Alexis MIMRAN, Joakim Tärnström, Diego Rubi, Paul Olaru


    WTCR 2020 at Ningbo:
    Winner: Alessandro Ottaviani
    Random Draw winners: Gianpietro Venieri, Zsolt Sranko, Alberto Sanchez, Holger Forsberg, XiangCheng Lee


    FR2 at Monza:
    Winner: Davide Toccaceli
    Random Draw winners: david sanchez artime, Mike Speedman, Scott Warner, Dave Williams, John Slow


    FR JR at Monza: Denis Gicquel
    Hillclimb Icons at Aragon: Davide Toccaceli
    BMW M235i at Sonoma: Corentin POINTEAU

    Codes have been sent and the new competitions are live: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
    • Creative Creative x 1
  15. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions September/October!

    DTM 1992 at Nogaro:
    Winner: Denis Gicquel
    Random Draw winners: Ludo Di Monte, Dennis Schimi, Vratislav Posolda, Qc Marcus, Vincent Dhi

    GTR3 at Lausitzring:
    Winner: Davide Toccaceli
    Random Draw winners: Marvin Mackenberg, Max Grass, Ronny Kuehrig, Nigel Holston, Surnia Ulula

    GTR4 at Spa:
    Winner: Alex Mosin
    Random Draw winners: Mikhail Lapanik, Mark Pearson, David Gonzalez Garcia, Diego Rubi, Paul Olaru

    FRUS at Laguna Seca:
    Winner: Roman Ivanov
    Random Draw winners: Henrik Schalamonek, Hilton Hicks, Jasu Koponen, Jamie Morrison, Laurent Pierre

    Silhouette Series at Mid-Ohio: Denis Gicquel
    P2 at Portimao: Denis Gicquel
    VW Scirocco at Brands Hatch Indy: Denis Gicquel

    Codes will be sent today.
    New competitions are live: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
    • Informative Informative x 1
  16. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions October!

    GTR3 at Nordschleife:
    Winner: Niklas Hirsch
    Random Draw winners: Oliver Berndt, Hendrik Andreassen, Ilya Yurov, Radoslaw Piatkowski, Surnia Ulula

    Group C at Silverstone:
    Winner: Denis Gicquel
    Random Draw winners: Phil James, Patrick Geven, Adi Constantinescu, Rogier de Wit, Robert Habinak

    FR X-17 at Suzuka:
    Winner: Davide Toccaceli
    Random Draw winners: Attila Kollar, George Douglas, YC Rosen, Thomas Shepherd, Jakub Holas

    Audi TT Cup at Norisring - Márk Balazsin
    Aquila at Zhejiang - Denis Gicquel
    FR JR at Gellerasen - Denis Gicquel

    Codes will be sent today.
    Rank update incoming, new competitions start soon.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  17. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions October 2!

    GTR3 at Imola
    Winner: Petr Pliska
    Random Draw winners: Mickaël Costa, Massimiliano Pagano, Dionysis Faraos, Aaron Moore, Martinez Didier

    BMW M235i at Zandvoort
    Winner: Jack Keithley
    Random Draw winners: Slaven Stulic, Stefan Sajic, Tobias Meister, Gilles Lobo, Stefan Pfeilschifter

    GTR4 at Monza:
    Winner: Sven Mackenberg
    Random Draw winners: Marvin Mackenberg, Ilya Yurov, Jim Best, Pierre Hox, Igor Vr

    Tatuus F4 at Portimao - Dušan Miloradovic
    DTM 2005 at Sachsenring - Max Pfeifer
    Group 2 at Hockenheim - Grega Hudjek

    Codes will be sent today.
    New competitions are live: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
    • Like Like x 1
  18. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions November 1!

    GTR3 at Laguna Seca:
    Winner: Julian Kunze
    Random Draw winners: Davide Toccaceli, Mike Kara, Dionysis Faraos, Marc Nobus, Finn Zimball

    WTCC 2020 at Most:
    Winner: Petr Pliska
    Random Draw winners: Marko Mišovic, Ingo Ludwig, Thomas Stiefel, Andreas Becker, Radoslav Obrtal

    FR3 at Brands Hatch:
    Winner: Damien De Grasse
    Random Draw winners: Jürgen Heuberger, Eric Ess, Jesús Congosto, John Mifsud, Tobias Norelius

    Silhouette Series at Paul Ricard: Guillaume Tricquet
    Saleen at Sepang: Denis Gicquel
    NSU at Knutstorp: Tobias Naumann

    Codes will be sent today.
    New competitions are live: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
    • Like Like x 2
  19. Robert Wiesenmüller

    Robert Wiesenmüller Esports / Events Beta tester

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2015
    Ratings:
    +1,129 / 0 / -0
    Congrats to the winners of the hotlap competitions November 2!

    GTR3 at Suzuka:
    Winner: Max Pfeifer
    Random Draw winners: Frank van Roon, Ilya Yurov, Talha Eroglu, Frank Riedel, Renaud Herbillon

    Tatuus F4 at Macau:
    Winner: Jack Keithley
    Random Draw winners: Davide Toccacelli, Thorsten Fuchs, Yannick Bourgeois, Pierre Hox, KO Sletten

    DTM 2020 at Hockenheim:
    Winner: Max Pfeifer
    Random Draw winners: Axel Vermeylen, Alex Bamberger, Francesco Billett, Nemo Has Nanashi, Kieran Clifford

    Aquila at Valerbanen: Denis Gicquel
    DTM 1995 at Norisring: Jack Keithley
    Audi TT RS at Slovakia Ring: Francesco Santaguida

    Codes will be sent today.
    New competitions are live: https://game.raceroom.com/competitions/
     
    • Like Like x 1