International ESR FRJ Fun team event

Discussion in 'Leagues & Communities' started by Esr Admin, Mar 20, 2019.

  1. Esr Admin

    Esr Admin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2017
    Ratings:
    +98 / 0
    [​IMG]
    ESR admin say it's time to have some fun and chill.
    Come and Join FRJ Fun team event with ALL FREE CONTENT!
    3 rounds of fun team racing. Where the average score of the whole team defines how good you are doing.


    ESR DISCORD
    ESR Website

    To book yourself in this series click -> here

    Race Schedule
    April 6th
    CLICK HERE FOR TIME
    Race 1 = Sepand North ( Pit = 36 )
    Race 2 = Sepang South ( Pit = 36 )

    April 13th
    CLICK HERE FOR TIME
    Race 1 = Raceroom Raceway Bridge ( Pit = 36 )
    Race 2 = Raceroom Raceway National ( Pit = 36 )

    April 20th
    CLICK HERE FOR TIME
    Race 1 = Portimao Club ( Pit = 36 )
    Race 1 = Stowe Long ( Pit = 30 )



    Session Starting Times
    Saturday 17:00 EDT - 21:00 UTC

    Mode: Get Real
    Fuel: On ( 1 x )
    Tyre wear: Normal
    Cut Rules: Drive through
    Mandatory Pit stop: Off
    Mechanical Damage: ON
    Wrecker prevention: On
    Race Finish duration : 60 seconds
    Practice (Morning): 10min
    Qualifying (Noon): 10min
    Race (Noon): 20 minutes race



    36 Driver Max Grid 12 per team ( availability dependent on track pit slot )

    [​IMG]

    --------------TEAM GULF #27 -------------------------------- TEAM SHELL #20 ------------------------------- TEAM CASTROL #12 -------------


    Please note that we will attempt to have balanced teams as much as possible. We reserve the right to move a driver before the series start to achieve that
     
  2. Esr Admin

    Esr Admin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2017
    Ratings:
    +98 / 0
    Team Castrol
    1: Andy Blade (#12)

    [​IMG]
    2: Christiano Pinheiro (#12)

    [​IMG]
    3: Enrique Hervas (#12)

    [​IMG]
    4: Richard Derouchie (#12)

    [​IMG]
    5: Lukasz Milewski (#12)

    [​IMG]
    6: John Pecchia (#12)

    [​IMG]
    7: Steve Carman (#12)

    [​IMG]
    8: Jesse Hampton (#12)

    [​IMG]
    9: Darcy Parkinson (#12)

    [​IMG]
    10: James P Butler (#12)

    [​IMG]
    11: Paul Riccobene (#12)

    [​IMG]

    Team Gulf
    1: Rick Martel (#27)

    [​IMG]
    2: Mike Stofmeel (#27)

    [​IMG]
    3: Josiah Jerome (#27)

    [​IMG]
    4: Dennis Meisner (#27)

    [​IMG]
    5: Erik Frisen (#27)

    [​IMG]
    6: Zoltan Kalmandi (#27)

    [​IMG]
    7: Jacob Barnes (#27)

    [​IMG]
    8: Wesley Stokes (#27)

    [​IMG]
    9: traviswallace8601 (#20)

    [​IMG]



    Team Shell
    1: Martin Edmunds (#20)

    [​IMG]
    2: Lachlan Nichols (Cinder) (#20)

    [​IMG]
    3: Noel Robbins (#20)

    [​IMG]
    4: Stefano Merazzi (#20)

    [​IMG]
    5: John Barker (#20)

    [​IMG]
    6: Sean Kenney (#20)

    [​IMG]
    7: Rachel Guerin (#20)

    [​IMG]
    8: Bo Stamper (#20)

    [​IMG]
    9: Carl Hackman (#20)
    [​IMG]
    10: Mike Davies (#20)
    [​IMG]
     
    Last edited: Apr 4, 2019
  3. Esr Admin

    Esr Admin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2017
    Ratings:
    +98 / 0
  4. Andy Blade

    Andy Blade Well-Known Member Beta tester

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2016
    Ratings:
    +299 / 0
    Shaping up to be awesome fun event
     
  5. Andy Blade

    Andy Blade Well-Known Member Beta tester

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2016
    Ratings:
    +299 / 0
    30 car grid so far , awesome
     
  6. Andy Blade

    Andy Blade Well-Known Member Beta tester

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2016
    Ratings:
    +299 / 0
    Apart from very sketchy behaviour from tyres and brakes was a fun event
     
  7. Esr Admin

    Esr Admin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2017
    Ratings:
    +98 / 0
    Leaderboard after round 1
    [​IMG]

     
  8. Esr Admin

    Esr Admin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2017
    Ratings:
    +98 / 0
    Leaderboard after round 2

    [​IMG]

     
  9. Esr Admin

    Esr Admin Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2017
    Ratings:
    +98 / 0
    Final team leaderboard
    [​IMG]


    Congratulation Divisions winner.
    Div 1 - Mike Stofmeel
    Div 2 - John Barker
    Div 3 - Rachel Guerin
    [​IMG]


     
    • Like Like x 1